Contact us

Contact us

1000 characters left
Study in Ukraine for international students

+38 (093) 0529553 info@inukrainestudy.com inter_assistance

Admission for study

Invitation for study processing

In order to study in Ukraine, international students need an invitation letter that confirms their admittance to their chosen university. Original of invitation letter is required by the Ukrainian Embassy before they can give you a student visa for Ukraine. The invitation is valid for 180 days from the date of its issuance, so make sure you apply for a visa within the right timeframe. Here are given the following steps which is necessary to undertake in order to get an invitation letter:

STEP 1. Fill the on-line form on our website.

(On-line form is in the right side of the web page)

STEP 2. Provide copies of the necessary documents.

Together with filled on-line form is necessary to submit scan copies of the following documents (please make sure the copies are of good quality):

  • Copy of international passport
  • Copy of school leaving certificate (this will be a certificate of your most recent educational achievement, Certificate of O level/A level/SSCE/HSSCE/ WAEC /NECO/ Bachelor/Masters etc.)
  • Copy of personal data application form signed by an applicant. This form is established by Ukrainian Ministry of Education & Science and is obligatory for all applicants. (The form you need to download from our website, fill, sign and send us its scan copy).

STEP 3. Payment for invitation & visa support.

After considering the application and approval by the chosen university of candidate’s application our company is sending on candidate’s email the confirmation for admission and number of your invitation, after that candidate is making payment for:

  • invitation
  • visa support
  • express mail
  • bank commission

STEP 4. Receiving of the original invitation letter by an applicant.

After payment for all services mentioned above the company is sending the original of invitation letter to the address given by a candidate to the country of his residence.

NOTE! The invitation is valid for 180 days from the date of its issuance, so make sure you apply for a visa within the right timeframe.

On-line application

Photos study

Photos of Company